sportshour247

Indian Premier League 2017

The complete list of  Teams / Franchises in Indian Premier League 2017.

1. Sunrisers Hyderabad
2. Kolkata Knight Riders
3. Kings XI Punjab
4. Mumbai Indians
5. Rising Pune Supergiant
6. Royal Challengers Bangalore
7. Delhi Daredevils
8. Gujarat Lions

POINTS TABLE

Team P W L NR Pts
Mumbai Indians  14  10  4  0  20
 Rising Pune Supergiant  14  9  3  0  18
Sunrisers Hyderabad  14  8  5  1  17
Kolkata Knight Riders  14  8  4  0  16
Kings XI Punjab  14  7  6  0  14
Delhi Daredevils  14  6  8  0  12
Gujarat Lions  14  4  10  0  8
Royal Challengers Bangalore  14  3  10  1  7

Indian Premier League (IPL) 2017 Fixtures | Schedule | Time Table

Date Time Teams
 

Apr-05

 

8pm

Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 35 runs

 

Apr-06

 

8pm

Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 7 wickets

 

Apr-07

 

8pm

Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 10 wickets

 

Apr-08

 

4pm

Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Kings XI Punjab won by 6 wickets

 

Apr-08

 

8pm

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils

Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 15 runs

 

Apr-09

 

4pm

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 9 wickets

 

Apr-09

 

8pm

Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Mumbai Indians won by 4 wickets

 

Apr-10

 

8pm

Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Kings XI Punjab won by 8 wkts

 

Apr-11

 

8pm

Rising Pune Supergiant vs Delhi Daredevils

Delhi Daredevils won by 97 runs

 

Apr-12

 

8pm

Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Mumbai Indians won by 4 wkts

 

Apr-13

 

8pm

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wkts

 

Apr-14

 

4pm

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians

Mumbai Indians won by 4 wkts

 

Apr-14

 

8pm

Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Gujarat Lions won by 7 wkts

 

Apr-15

 

4pm

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 17 runs

 

Apr-15

 

8pm

Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab

Delhi Daredevils won by 51 runs

 

Apr-16

 

8pm

Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions

Mumbai Indians won by 6 wkts

 

Apr-16

 

8pm

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 27 runs

 

Apr-17

 

4pm

Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 4 wkts

 

Apr-17

 

8pm

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 5 runs

 

Apr-18

 

8pm

Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 21 runs

 

Apr-19

 

8pm

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 15 runs

 

Apr-20

 

8pm

Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians

Mumbai Indians won by 8 wkts

 

Apr-21

 

8pm

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions

Gujarat Lions won by 4 wkts

 

Apr-22

 

4pm

Rising Pune Supergiant vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 6 wkts

 

Apr-22

 

8pm

Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils

Mumbai Indians won by 14 runs

 

Apr-23

 

4pm

Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab

Gujarat Lions won by 4 wkts

 

Apr-23

 

8pm

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 82 runs

 

Apr-24

 

8pm

Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 3 runs

 

Apr-25

 

8pm

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Match abandoned without a ball being bowled

 

Apr-26

 

8pm

Rising Pune Supergiant vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wkts

 

Apr-27

 

8pm

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions

Gujarat Lions won by 7 wkts

 

Apr-28

 

4pm

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wkts

 

Apr-28

 

8pm

Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 26 runs

 

Apr-29

 

4pm

Rising Pune Supergiant vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 61 runs

 

Apr-29

 

8pm

Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians, 35th Match

Match tied ( Mumbai Indians won the one-over eliminator)

 

Apr-30

 

4pm

Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils

Kings XI Punjab won by 10 wkts

 

Apr-30

 

8pm

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 48 runs

 

May-01

 

4pm

Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Mumbai Indians won by 5 wkts

 

May-01

 

8pm

Rising Pune Supergiant vs Gujarat Lions

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 5 wkts

 

May-02

 

8pm

Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Delhi Daredevils won by 6 wkts

 

May-03

 

8pm

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 4 wkts

 

May-04

 

8pm

Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions

Delhi Daredevils won by 7 wkts

 

May-05

 

8pm

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab

Kings XI Punjab won by 19 runs

 

May-06

 

4pm

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 12 runs

 

May-06

 

8pm

Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians

Mumbai Indians won by 146 runs

 

May-07

 

4pm

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wkts

 

May-07

 

8pm

Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions

Gujarat Lions won by 6 wkts

 

May-08

 

8pm

Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 7 wkts

 

May-09

 

8pm

Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Kings XI Punjab won by 14 runs

 

May-10

 

8pm

Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils

Delhi Daredevils won by 2 wickets

 

May-11

 

8pm

Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab

Kings XI Punjab won by 7 runs

 

May-12

 

8pm

Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiant

Delhi Daredevils won by 7 runs

 

May-13

 

4pm

Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 8 wkts

 

May-13

 

8pm

Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians

Mumbai Indians won by 9 runs

 

May-14

 

4pm

Rising Pune Supergiant vs Kings XI Punjab

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 9 wkts

 

May-14

 

8pm

Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 10 runs

 

May-16

 

8pm

Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiant, Qualifier 1

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 20 runs

May-17 8pm Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders, Eliminator

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 7 wkts (DLS method)

May-19 8pm Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders, Qualifier 2

Mumbai Indians won by 6 wkts

May-21 8pm Rising Pune Supergiant vs Mumbai Indians, Final

Mumbai Indians won by 1 run

 

Powered by Maç Sonuçları & Canlı Skor Mobil